Whitehall names honor roll students

W hitehall High School and Whitehall Elementary School have announced the names of students who were named to the honor roll for the first quarter. They were:

Grade 12
Highest Honors: Alexandra Abbott, Margaret Benjamin, Janelle Cahee, Brett Christian, Abby Connors, Zachary Diekel, Marion Gendron, Shelby Patnode, Emily Sweeney.

High Honors: Chantel Baker, Kathryn Barrett, Marissa Black, Shelby Gladd, Rachael Kasuba, Ashley Macy, David Rich, Elizabeth Ross, Toran Tracy, Matthew Watson, Ashley Wood.
Honors: Marissa Alexander, Codie Bascue, Ryan Battease, Shan Beebe, Blake Benjamin, Brianna McDonald, Nicole Moses, Nicholas Oliver, Jared Parker, Tyler Perry, Dillon Ramey, James Tisi, Alexis Twyman, Emilee Wilbur,Katelyn Wood.
Grade 11
Highest Honors: Jordan Eggleston, Rebecca Lavin, Ashley Millett.

High Honors: Alfred Aubin, Ariel Ayers, John Diekel, Casey Garner, Emily Harker, Joshua Hoagland, Ashley Hobus, Alycia Hollister, Adam Koeble, Megan Lane, Alexandra LeClair, Christopher Leipfert, Stefan Lemery, Paxton Peterson, Kendra Rocque, Kassandra VanGuilder, Carli Varmette.

Honors: Payton Bessette, Adam Bixby, Victoria Christian, Paxton DeLorme, Christopher Dudley, Michael Foran, Harlie Keane, Colby LaChapelle, Derrick Longtin, Michael Mattison, Jordyn McCoy, Dominique Pope, Brittney Putorti, Carl Rehm, Emily Rockwell, Ian Rollins, Shyla Stafford, Weston Troutman.

Grade 10
Highest Honors: Rachel Aubin, Samantha Baldwin, Ashley Davis, Malia DeLorme, Mackenzie Fiorini, Seth Peets, Ryan St.Clair, Taryn Tracy.

High Honors: Marisa Adler, Oshen-Keli Beayon, Kelsey Farley, Paul Ferguson, Cariana Jones, Hannah Lavoie, Brandon Steves.

Honors: Alisyn Badger, Gavin Boule, Natalie Brooks, Brandon Donaldson, Riley Eagan, David Greenough, Olivia Sweeney, Tyler Sweenor.

Grade 9
Highest Honors: Chad Amerio, Amber Eggleston, Erika Harker, Justin Hoagland, Mallory Keough, Rachel Lavin, Brooke Paddock, Meghan Redmond, Susannah Ripley, Taylor Rozell, Mariah Sala, Caitlyn Sandford, Olivia Short.

High Honors: Julian Barber, Zachery Eaton, Cody Garner, Ashley Goad, Sean Hart, Samantha Julius, Shelby Keane, Drew Martindale, Connor McKee, Francis McKinney, Heather Michaud, Robert Pereau, Emily Rock.

Honors: Brittany Bush, Courtney Currier, Sydney Davis, Kiera Frasier, Tabitha Herrmann, Rowan Jones, Ryan Love, Lena Mallory, Brian McLaughlin, Ryan Putorti, Amber Ramey, Christopher Talbert.
Grade 8
Highest Honors: Haley Wiskoski.

High Honors: Trajan Artt, Abigail Dickinson, Conner Lavoie, Briannah Maloney, Dylon Morrill, Alexis O’Dell, Derek Thomas, Allison Truttling.
Honors: Taylor Arena, Matthew Austin, Beoncia Chaplin, Rachel Dumas, Ashley Griffin, Breanna Martell, Caitlin McNally, Courtney Rozell, Tyler Thomas,  Emma Whalen, Brent Williams, Dylon Wolford.

Grade 7
Highest Honors: Lauren Baldwin, Alexa Brooks, Susanne Dumas, Cullen Flynn, Logan LaChapelle, Bethany McGranahan, Rebecca Putorti, Emily St.Germain, Hayley Stevens.

High Honors: Zachary Barber, Hosanna Bhatti, Jeannette Conte, Marcus Davenport, Kara DeLuca, Steven Gosselin, Brielle Gregorio, Aneesa Hahn, John Hollister, Christina LaRose, Lucas Morse, Nadianna Perron, Kyle Welch.

Honors: Katlian Barrant, Mary Beebe, Megan Ellis, Adrien Hollister, Noah Ramey, Michael Rehm, Kia Rockwell, Garrett Stevens, Austin Williams.

Whitehall Elementary School:

Grade 6

Highest Honors:  Makayla Ashline, Kaylyn Rehm, James Rozell, Dawson Procella, Daniel St.Clair, Courtney Wiskoski.

High Honors:   Shane Amerio,  Jessica Bruce, Andrew Genier, Anna Kenyon, Jensen Keough,  Michael LaRose,  Kaitlyn McNamara, Morgan O’Dell, Kayleigh, Ross, Jason Stoodley, Amanda VanGuilder.

Honors:   Hannah Bascue,  Tressa Clemons, Sean DeRidder,  Kayla Frasier, Chloe Harris, Martin Hart, Jacob Hunke, Karla Mejia, Natalya Parsels,  Maclain Keough, Hannah Raymond, Kelly Vincent.

Perfect Attendance:  Jessica Bruce, Maclain Keough, Lucas Laubach, Hannah Raymond, Timothy Rooker, Courtney Wiskoski.

 Grade 5

Highest Honors:   Olivia Dudley,  Jazmyn McCall, Matthew Rock

 High Honors:  Paige DeLorme, Jocelyn Flynn, Brianna Golden, Olivia Gomes, Bethanie Holbrooks, Brandon Hughes, Jacob Moore, Jessica Moore, Kennedy O’Dell, Hunter Ostrander,  Tyler Rollins, Emily Smith, Caitlin St.Germain

Honors:  Emma Armitage, Thomas Fish, Daniel Genier, Robert Goodrich, Bailey Greenough,  Audrey Haines,  Elizabeth Jones,  Isaiah Marino, Jessica Tupper, Taylor Poczobut, Nicole Stoodley, Kohl Tucker, Hannah Stevens

Perfect Attendance:   Alyssa Beebe, Daniel Genier, Brianna Golden, Isaiah Marino,  Hunter Ostrander, Nicholas Paddock, Tyler Rollins, Hannah Stevens, Caitlin St.Germain, Isaiah Trombley, Jessica Tupper, Brionna Wells.

Comments

comments

Read more in this week's Times in newsstands now or click here to read right now with our e-edition.

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Lakes Classifieds – 04/18/14

Northshire Freepress 04/18/14

North Country Freepress – 04/18/14

Weekender 04/18/14

Community Calendar 04/17/14

Thursday, April 17   Grant for Salem SALEM Salem Courthouse Community Garden asks area residents to help the SCC Garden […]

Classifieds 04/16/14

Lakes Region Freepress 04/11/14

Northshire Freepress 04/11/14

North Country Freepress – 04/11/14

Weekender 04/11/14

Lakes Classifieds – 04/11/14

Bob Preston Chase, 85

  Robert Preston Chase, (Bob), 85, of Poughkeepsie and Granville, N.Y. passed away on April 4, 2014, He succumbed to […]